TEL. & FAX +66(2)077-6989

EDS-208 Series

Home  >   MOXA  >   Industrial Network Infrastructure  >  
Ethernet Switches  >   Unmanaged Switches

8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches

Product Feature

  • 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
  • IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
  • Broadcast storm protection
  • DIN-rail mounting ability
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

Introduction

The EDS-208 Series supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-208 Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and is rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature capability, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-208 switches easy to use and reliable.

Name Release Date

EDS-208

10/100BaseT(X) Ports RJ45 Connector 8
100BaseFX Ports Multi-Mode ST Connector -
100BaseFX Ports Multi-Mode SC Connector -
Housing Material Plastic
Operating Voltage 12-48 VDC
Operating Temp. -10 to 60°C

EDS-208-M-SC

10/100BaseT(X) Ports RJ45 Connector 7
100BaseFX Ports Multi-Mode ST Connector -
100BaseFX Ports Multi-Mode SC Connector 1
Housing Material Plastic
Operating Voltage 12-48 VDC
Operating Temp. -10 to 60°C

EDS-208-M-ST

10/100BaseT(X) Ports RJ45 Connector 7
100BaseFX Ports Multi-Mode ST Connector 1
100BaseFX Ports Multi-Mode SC Connector -
Housing Material Plastic
Operating Voltage 12-48 VDC
Operating Temp. -10 to 60°C

บริษัท พีที ออโตเมชั่น (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด

  • 433 ถนนสุคนธสวัสดิ์ แขวงลาดพร้าว เขตลาดพร้าว กรุงเทพฯ 10230
  • โทรและแฟกซ์ : +66(2)077-6989
  • อีเมล์ : product@pt-automations.com
  • Line ID : @pt-automations
  • Facebook : facebook.com/ptautomations

จันทร์ ถึง ศุกร์ เวลา 9.00 น. – 18.00 น.

EN
TH